Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Fiber optic 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number AXM764-10000S
Vendor Netgear


Short Description
10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver


AXM764 is NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR “Lite” SFP+ Transceiver, a new class of SMF 10G transmitter with LC duplex connector. While not a standard yet, 10GBASE-LR LITE has a specified reach of 2 km (1.24 mile) over standard 9/125µm single mode fiber. 10GBASE-LR LITE isn’t a replacement for standard 10GBASE-LR optics: it is just relevant alternative for “shorter” reach SMF applications.
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pcs
Performance
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 78740.2" (2000 m)
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Compatible products NETGEAR M5300, M6100, M7100, M7300
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price